Unable to load image
Call Us
PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENTThe aim of this privacy policy statement is to inform You regarding the Company’s practices in relation to collection, use, disclosure and transfer of Personal Information that is either provided by You or collected by the Company through Your use of the Online Platform (“Privacy Policy”).1. Definitions1.1. "Personal Information" shall mean information that identifies You (identifies an individual) and collected by the Company through Your use of the Online Platform or provided by You in digital form.1.2. Other capitalised terms used herein but not defined in the Privacy Policy have the meaning assigned to them in the Terms of Use contained at advisory.beegru.com/terms.2. Collection, Consent2.1. If You are a User and have created an Account with the Company for use of the Online Platform, we may collect Your Personal Information.2.2. We may collect, store and use the following kinds of Personal Information:2.2.1. information about Your computer and about Your visits to and use of this Website (including Your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths);
2.2.2. information that You provide to the Company when creating an Account;
2.2.3. information that You provide to the Company when using the Services;
2.2.4. information relating to the Service purchased or any other transactions that You enter into through the Website; and
2.2.5. other information that is collected during Your interaction with the Online Platform.
2.3. Like any other website, the Company uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including Visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the Website that the Visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the Users’ experience by customizing the web page content, based on the Visitors’ browser type and / or other information.2.4. By creating an Account with the Company or by using the Online Platform, You consent to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information by the Company in accordance with this Privacy Policy.3. Purpose, Opt Out and Withdrawal3.1. We use the Personal Information collected from You in various ways, including but not limited to:3.1.1. Operate and maintain the Website;
3.1.2. Create and manage the Account;
3.1.3. Provide Services;
3.1.4. Improve, personalize, and expand the Website;
3.1.5. Understand and analyse how You use the Website;
3.1.6. Develop new products, services, features, and functionality;
3.1.7. Communicate with You, either directly or through one of the partners, including for customer service, to provide You with updates and other information relating to the Website, and for marketing and promotional purposes;
3.1.8. Send you emails, SMS, make telephone calls (including automated phone calls). Telephone calls may be recorded for training and quality purposes; also, to improve customer service;
3.1.9. serve relevant advertisements; and
3.1.10. Find and prevent fraud.
3.2. If You choose to participate in any activity that is offered through the Online Platform or take benefit of any feature that is offered through the Online Platform, You may be required to furnish some Personal Information to the Company: to enable the use of such Services by You, or for supply of Services purchased by You, or to send invoices and collect payments from You, or to send email notifications, marketing information and other communications that You have specifically requested for, or to deal with enquiries or complaints made by or about You relating to the use of the Website or the Services purchased by You, or comply with the provisions of applicable Laws.3.3. We may also collect and use the Personal Information to offer certain allied products or services of the Company or of its partners and associates ("Company’s Partners and Associates").3.4. You may decline to provide Personal Information that is requested from You, but this may affect our ability to provide to You the Services and products requested, or to allow Your participation in any activity that is offered Online Platform.3.5. You may, at any time, by writing to the Company, at the email address provided below, withdraw Your consent for collection, use, disclosure and transfer of Personal Information by the Company in accordance with this Privacy Policy.4. Disclosure and Transfer4.1. Personal Information may be disclosed to Company’s Partners and Associates to deliver the products and services that may be of interest to You.4.2. Personal Information may be hosted with a third-party data centre, and the servers may be located in jurisdictions outside India. You acknowledge that the data stored in data centres located outside India may be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction in which the data centre is located. You specifically consent to the transfer of Personal Information to the data centres or servers operated by the third-party service providers located in territories outside India that may not have equivalent laws and regulations regarding protection of personal information.4.3. We may disclose Personal Information as follows:4.3.1. To Company’s Partners and Associates that agree to treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
4.3.2. To Service Providers and other partners who support the business of the Company, provided however, all such third parties agree not to use the Personal Information for purposes other than for which it is disclosed.
4.3.3. To a purchaser or successor entity in connection with the sale, merger, assignment, or other transfer of the Company or any of its affiliates, or a business division of the Company or any of its affiliates, or sale of substantially all of the assets of the Company or any of its affiliates.
4.3.4. If the disclosure is required by Law, rule, regulation, or order of a court of competent jurisdiction or governmental authority, or regulatory authority.
4.3.5. To enforce this Privacy Policy.
5. How to Contact the Company / Grievance Officer of the Company5.1. If You have questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to contact the Company in connection with the use or disclosure of the Personal Information, please contact us by sending an email or a letter to:To: Beegru Real Estate Private Limited
Attention: Legal
Address: #455/7, 15th Main, Lakkasandra, Bangalore 560030
Telephone: +91 8861039999
E-mail: mail@beegru.com
5.2. Grievance Officer, as required under the Information Technology Act, 2000 is: CLN Reddy at mail@beegru.com6. Updates6.1. The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy without Your consent. The Company may inform the Users regarding modifications to the Privacy Policy by displaying a banner statement on the Online Platform or including a statement regarding modifications at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. If You continue to use the Online Platform after information regarding the modifications is published, You shall be deemed to have accepted the revised Privacy Policy.6.2. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 12.1.2020.
Unable to load image
Unable to load image